facebook tracking

Quote Cart

0 item(s)
Your quote cart is empty!
  • Fidget Spinner
  • Promotional Keep Cups
  • Latest in Water Bottle Innovation
  • Branded Pens


Categories

pink rhino quote cart

rhino express

pink rhino quick quote

pink rhino ordering process

  • Avanti
  • Chalet
  • Hanes
  • Mag Lite
  • Scan Pan
  • Victori Nox
  • 2 XU
  • Partner your logo
  • Salt & Pepper
  • Jamie Oliver
  • Carl Jorgen
  • Bolle
  • Coleman
  • Zippo
  • Causin art


International Marketing Concepts

Privacy Policy

- Updated July 2012

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Pink Rhino website, www.pinkrhino.com.au . Pink Rhino powered by IMC is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Pink Rhino powered by IMC is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to Pink Rhino customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Newsletter Mailing List

By subscribing to the Pink Rhino newsletter, you are supplying us with your name and email address. You will from time to time receive information on good and services, or offers that we believe will be of interest to you. If you would like to not receive this information, you may opt-out at any Opt-out. You can opt-out of our email newsletter at any time by using the links supplied in each newsletter to unsubscribe, or contact our office on 03 8645 3000.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Pink Rhino powered by IMC takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Pink Rhino powered by IMC reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Pink Rhino powered by IMC reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Pink Rhino welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (03) 8645 3000

E-mail: pinkrhino@imconcepts.com.au

Follow us on Instagram Like us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Follow us on LinkedIn Follow us on Google+